January

From 08 January
to 09 January

IOC Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

From 09 January
to 22 January

III Winter Youth Olympic Games

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

More Info
From 10 January
to 11 January

135th IOC Session

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

From 12 January
to 18 January

IOC Commission Meetings

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

13 January

ANOC Events Commission Metting

Organizer: ANOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

14 January

ANOC Athletes Commission Meeting

Organizer: ANOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

15 January

80th ANOC Executive Council Meeting

Organizer: ANOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

28 January

1st EOC Executive Committee Meeting 2020

Organizer: EOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

February

From 12 February
to 23 February

Biathlon World Championships

Organizer: IBU

Place: Antholz-Antorselva - Italy

March

From 03 March
to 05 March

IOC Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

From 04 March
to 05 March

Panam Sports Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: Panam Sports

Place: San Juan - Puerto Rico

12 March

Tokyo 2020 Lighting Ceremony

Organizer: IOC

Place: Olympia - Greece

16 March

6th European Evening of Sport

Organizer: EOC

Place: Brussels - Belgium

April

06 April

IPACS Meeting

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

May

14 May

2nd EOC Executive Committee Meeting 2020

Organizer: EOC

Place: Samorin - Slovakia

June

From 11 June
to 12 June

Panam Sports Executive Meeting

Organizer: Panam Sports

Place: Cali - Colombia

12 June

ANOC Marketing Commission Meeting

Organizer: ANOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

From 15 June
to 17 June

IOC Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

July

From 18 July
to 19 July

IOC Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: IOC

Place: Tokyo - Japan

From 20 July
to 22 July

136th IOC Session

Organizer: IOC

Place: Tokyo - Japan

23 July

Olympic Solidarity Commission Meeting

Organizer: OS

Place: Tokyo - Japan

August

From 16 August
to 23 August

2020 World Rowing Championships

Organizer: FISA

Place: Bled - Slovenia

From 19 August
to 23 August

UIPM Biathle/Triathle World Championships

Organizer: UIPM

Place: Weiden - Germany

From 26 August
to 30 August

European Athletics Championships

Organizer: EAA

Place: Paris - France

September

From 28 September
to 30 September

Advanced Team Physician Course

Organizer: IOC

Place: Budapest - Hungary

October

From 06 October
to 08 October

IOC Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

From 09 October
to 11 October

Panam Sports Athlete’s Forum

Organizer: Panam Sports

Place: Cancun - Mexico

13 October

Panam Sports Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: Panam Sports

Place: Cancun - Mexico

From 14 October
to 15 October

Panam Sports General Assembly

Organizer: Panam Sports

Place: Cancun - Mexico

29 October

4th EOC Executive Committee Meeting 2020

Organizer: EOC

Place: Istanbul - Turkey

From 30 October
to 31 October

49th EOC General Assembly

Organizer: EOC

Place: Istanbul - Turkey

November

From 25 November
to 26 November

XXV ANOC General Assembly

Organizer: ANOC

Place: Seoul - Republic of Korea

From 28 November
to 06 December

6th Asian Beach Games

Organizer: OCA

Place: Sanya - China

December

From 08 December
to 10 December

IOC Executive Board Meeting

Organizer: IOC

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland