January

From 13 January
to 31 January

IHF Men’s World Championship 2021

Organizer: IHF

Place: Cairo - Egypt

February

From 01 February
to 05 February

Chef de Mission Seminar Beijing 2022

Organizer: IOC

Place: Beijing - China

From 01 February
to 14 February

IBSF World Championship

Organizer: IBSF

Place: Lake Placid - USA

From 03 February
to 07 February

FIH Indoor Hockey World Cup 2021

Organizer: FIH

Place: Liege - Belgium

From 05 February
to 07 February

FIL World Championship

Organizer: FIL

Place: Whistler - Canada

From 06 February
to 13 February

Winter European Youth Fest

Organizer: EOC

Place: Vuokati - Finland

From 08 February
to 21 February

World Ski Championship

Organizer: FIS

Place: Cortina D'Ampezzo - Italy

From 09 February
to 21 February

IBU World Championship Biathlon

Organizer: IBU

Place: Pokljuka - Slovenia

From 25 February
to 28 February

World Speed Skating Championship

Organizer: ISU

Place: Beijing - China

From 28 February
to 07 March

ITTF World Table Tennis Team Championship 2021

Organizer: ITTF

Place: Busan - Republic of Korea

March

From 12 March
to 14 March

World Short Track Speed Skating Championships

Organizer: ISU

Place: Rotterdam - Netherlands

From 17 March
to 18 March

2021 WADA Annual Symposium

Organizer: WADA

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

From 19 March
to 21 March

World Athletics Indoor Championships

Organizer: World Athletics

Place: Nanjing - China

From 20 March
to 28 March

World Women’s Curling Championship 2021

Organizer: WCF

Place: Schaffhausen - Switzerland

From 22 March
to 28 March

World Figure Skating Championships

Organizer: ISU

Place: Stockholm - Sweden

April

From 02 April
to 10 April

6th Asian Beach Games

Organizer: OCA

Place: Sanya - China

From 03 April
to 11 April

World Men’s Curling Championship 2021

Organizer: WCF

Place: Ottawa - Canada

From 07 April
to 17 April

2021 IIHF Women’s Ice Hockey World Championship

Organizer: IIHF

Place: Halifax - Canada

From 19 April
to 21 April

Advanced Team Physician Course

Organizer: IOC

Place: Budapest - Hungary

From 22 April
to 23 April

Course on Cardiovascular Evaluation of Olympic Athletes

Organizer: IOC

Place: Budapest - Hungary

From 24 April
to 01 May

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2021

Organizer: WCF

Place: TBC

May

From 18 May
to 19 May

THE SPOT

Organizer: ThinkSport

Place: Lausanne - Switzerland

From 21 May
to 06 June

2021 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship

Organizer: IIHF

Place: Minsk - Belarus / Riga - Latvia

From 21 May
to 30 May

6th Asian Indoor and Martial Art Games

Organizer: OCA

Place: Bangkok / Chonburi - Thailand

From 23 May
to 28 May

SportAccord World Sport & Business Summit 2021

Organizer: SportAccord

Place: Yekaterinburg - Russian Federation

June

From 30 June
to 04 July

Caribbean Games

Organizer: CANOC

Place: Guadaloupe

July

From 23 July
to 08 August

XXXII Olympiad Tokyo

Organizer: IOC

Place: Tokyo - Japan

More Info

August

From 18 August
to 29 August

31st Summer World University Games

Organizer: FISU

Place: Chengdu - China

From 24 August
to 05 September

XVI Summer Paralympic Games

Organizer: IPC

Place: Tokyo - Japan

More Info
From 25 August
to 29 August

UIPM Biathle/Triathle World Championships

Organizer: UIPM

Place: Weiden - Germany

From 26 August
to 29 August

Canoe Sprint World Championships

Organizer: ICF

Place: Copenhagen - Denmark

September

From 03 September
to 11 September

ITU Multi Sports World Championships

Organizer: ITU

Place: Almere - Netherlands

From 09 September
to 19 September

Junior Panam Games

Organizer: Panam Sports

Place: Cali - Colombia

From 15 September
to 19 September

Canoe Sprint World Championships

Organizer: ICF

Place: Copenhagen - Denmark

From 18 September
to 16 October

Rugby Women’s World Cup

Organizer: World Rugby

Place: New Zealand

From 21 September
to 26 September

Canoe Slalom World Championships

Organizer: ICF

Place: Bratislava - Slovakia

October

From 02 October
to 10 October

UWW World Championships

Organizer: UWW

Place: Oslo - Norway

From 09 October
to 10 October

Panam Sports General Assembly

Organizer: Panam Sports

Place: Santiago - Chile

From 17 October
to 24 October

2021 World Rowing Championships

Organizer: FISA

Place: Shanghai - China

From 18 October
to 24 October

50th Artistics Gymnastics World Championships

Organizer: FIG

Place: Copenhagen - Denmark

From 26 October
to 27 October

XXV ANOC General Assembly

Organizer: ANOC

Place: Seoul - Republic of Korea

26 October

ANOC Awards 2021

Organizer: ANOC

Place: Seoul - Republic of Korea

November

From 16 November
to 21 November

World Karate Championship

Organizer: WKF

Place: Dubai - UAE

From 20 November
to 28 November

Asian Youth Games

Organizer: OCA

Place: Shantou - China

From 23 November
to 24 November

WADA Global Education Conference

Organizer: WADA

Place: Sydney - Australia

From 25 November
to 27 November

IOC World Conference on Prevention of Injury & Illness in Sport

Organizer: IOC

Place: Monaco

From 29 November
to 05 December

BWF World Championships 2021

Organizer: BWF

Place: Huelva - Spain

December

From 11 December
to 18 December

2021 European Youth Olympic Festival

Organizer: EOC

Place: Vuokatti - Finland